ECEN Faculty Schedules
Fall 2006
Instructor Course Sec Course Title Time/days Room
Avery, J 3100 010 Digital Logic 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 200
4633/5633 001 Hybrid Embedded Systems 5:00-7:30 R ECEE 1B28
Barnes, FS 4006/TLEN5480 001 Sp Tpcs-Optical Communic 9:00-9:50 MWF ECST 1B21
Brown, Tim 5032/TLEN5520 001 Sp Tpcs-Wireless LAN's 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCS 1B28
Brown, TR 1100 001 Freshman Seminar 5:00-5:50 T ECCR 200
4610 801 Capstone Laboratory 8:00-11:50 R EE 2B39
Chinowsky, PS 4830 001 SpTpc-Sustainbl Engr/Bus Strag 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 108
Connors, D. 5013 001 Sp Tpcs-Comp Code Gen/Optim 5:00-6:15 TR ECCS 1B28
5593 001 Adv Computer Architecture 12:30-1:45 TR ECCS 1B12
Dameron, R 4033/5543 001 Sp Tpcs-SW Engr Standalone 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 1B51
4053/5053 001 Sp Tpcs- SW Engr Dist Syst 11:00-12:15 TR ECEE 283
Filipovic, DJ 3400 010 EM Fields & Waves 4:00-4:50 MWF ECCR 1B55
Fuchs, E. 2260 010 Circuits/Electronics 2 2:00-2:50 MWF ECEE 1B28
3170 001 Energy Conversion 1 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 245
5787 002 Power Qual Phen Pwr Sys 9:00-9:50 MWF ECEE 265
Gasiewski, AJ 5134 002 Electromag Radiation 12:30-1:45 TR ECCS 1B14
Hauser, Joh 5018 001 Sp Tpc-Optm/optm control 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 265
Liu, E 4242 001 Communication Theory 12:00-12:50 MWF ECCR 139
Majerfeld, A 5345 001 Intro to Solid State 4:00-5:15 MW ECEE 265
Maksimovic, D 4797/5797 001 Intro to Power Electronics 2:00-2:50 MWF ECCS 1B12
4827/5827 001 Analog IC Design 10:00-10:50 MWF ECEE 1B28
Mathys, P 1200 001 Telecommunications 1 2:00-2:50 MWF MUEN E0045
4652/5002 010 Communications Lab 11:00-11:50 M EE 1B28
McClure, LH 4613/5613 010 Embedded Systems Design 5:00-7:30 W ECEE 1B28
McLeod, RR 4616/5616 001 Optoelectric Sys Design 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 1B28
Meyer, DM 5448 002 Adv Linear Systems 3:00-4:15 MW ECCR 1B51
Meyer, F 5632 001 Theory/Appl Digital Filtering 9:30-10:45 TR ECCR 1B08
Mickelson, A 4016/5016 001 Sp Tpc-Intro to Image Procs 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 133
5026 001 Sp Tpc-Intro to Quantum Opt 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 139
Mihran, R 1400 010 Intro Dig/Analog Elect 3:00-3:50 MW ITLL 1B50
Moddel, G 2250 010 Circuits/Electronics 1 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 200
Mullis, CT 5612 001 Noise/Random Processes 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 131
Murphey, TD 4138/5038 001 Control Systems Analysis 1:00-1:50 MWF ECCR 151
4638 001 Control Systems Lab 3:00-4:50 WF ECEE 1B28
Pao, LY 5458 001 Samp Data/Dig Contr 11:00-12:15 MW ECEE 265
Park, WJ 3320 001 Semiconductor Devices 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 150
5355 001 Princ Electronic Devices 1 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCS 1B12
Piestun, R 4106 001 Photonics 1:00-1:50 MWF ECCR 116
Piestun, R 5696 001 Fourier Optics/Holography 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 1B28
Piket-May, M 3030 001 Circuits for Non-Majors 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 200
4004/5004 001 Sp Tpcs-Fnd Microsyst Pkgng 5:00-6:16 MW ITLL 1B50
Pleszkun, A 2120 010 Computers as Components 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 1B40
Popovic, Z 4634/5014 010 Transmission Lab 3:30-4:20 T ECCR 1B55
Siewert, S 4623/5623 001 Real-time Embedded Systems 6:30-9:00 W ECCR 131
Somenzi, F 5139 001 Formal Verification of VLSI 12:00-12:50 MWF ECCR 1B08
Vachharajani, M 4593 001 Computer Organization 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 105
Varanasi, M 3810 001 Intro to Probability 2:00-2:50 MWF DUAN G125
5622 002 Info Theory and Coding 4:00-5:15 MW CR 137
Wachtel, H 4831/5831 002 Brains, Minds & Computers 11:00-12:15 TR ECCS 1B14
Wagner, K 3300 010 Linear Systems Theory 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 105
6016 001 Sp Tpc-Nonlinear/Cryst Opt 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 118
Zane, RA 3250 020 Circuits/Electronics 3 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 150
   
Posted 8/28/06