University of Colorado at Boulder
University of Colorado at Boulder Search A to Z Campus Map CU Search Links
ECE Home

Academic Course Schedules

Undergraduate
Graduate
Course List
Research
Contact Us
ECEN Course Schedule
for Spring 2007
Note:  To go to the course web site for the current semester, click on the course title link.
(Not all courses have materials online.)
Course Sec Cr Course Title Time/Days Room Call # Instructor
1400 010 3 Intro Dig/Analog Elect 3:00-3:50 MW ECCR 1B55 Pleszkun
1400 011 0 Lab CANCELED
1400 012 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 F EE 281 14060
1400 013 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 F EE 281 14061
1400 014 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 F EE 281 25194
2120 010 5 Computers as Components 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 265 Connors
2120 011 0 Lab CANCELED
2120 012 0 Lab 10:00-11:50 TR EE 282 14066
2120 013 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 TR EE 282 14067
2120 014 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 TR EE 282 14068
2120 015 0 Lab 4:00-5:50 TR EE 282 14069
2120 016 0 Lab 6:00-7:50 TR EE 282
2250 010 5 Circuits/Electronics 1 9:00-9:50 MWF ECEE 1B28 Newhall
2250 011 0 Lab CANCELED
2250 012 0 Lab 10:00-11:50 TR EE 275 14072
2250 013 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 TR EE 275 14073
2250 014 0 Lab 4:00-5:50 TR EE 281
2260 010 5 Circuits/Electronics 2 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 245 Mathys
2260 011 0 Lab CANCELED
2260 012 0 Lab 10:00-11:50 TR EE 281 14076
2260 013 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 TR EE 281 14077
2260 014 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 TR EE 281 14078
2260 015 0 Lab CANCELED
3017 010 3 Circuits & Electronics for ME's 10:00-10:50 TR ITLL 1B50 Avery, J
3017 011 Lab 12:00-1:45 T ITLL 1B10 24642
3017 012 Lab 12:00-1:45 R ITLL 1B10 24643
3100 010 5 Digital Logic 12:00-12:50 MWF ECCR 105 Heuring
3100 011 0 Lab CANCELED
3100 012 0 Lab CANCELED
3100 013 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 TR EE 1B24 14088
3100 014 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 TR EE 1B24 14089
3100 015 0 Lab 4:00-5:50 TR EE 1B24 14090
3250 010 5 Circuits/Electronics 3 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 105 Park
3250 011 0 Lab 2:00-3:50 TR EE 275 14092
3250 012 0 Lab 4:00-5:50 TR EE 275 14093
3250 013 0 Lab 7:00-8:50 TR EE 275 14094
3300 010 5 Linear Systems 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Meyer, D
3300 011 0 Lab 9:00-10:50 MW EE 281 14096
3300 012 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 MW EE 281 14097
3300 013 0 Lab 5:00-6:50 MW EE 281 14098
3400 010 5 Electromag Flds/Waves 4:00-4:50 MWF ECCR 150 Kuester
3400 011 0 Lab CANCELED
3400 012 0 Lab 12:00-1:50 MW EE 254 14101
3400 013 0 Lab 5:00-6:50 MW EE 254 14102
3410 002 3 EM Waves and Transmission 2:00-2:50 MWF ECCR 105 25043 Piestun
4011 001 3 SpTpc-Biophotonics 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 118 23380 Mickelson
4018 001 3 SpTpc-Motorcycle Dyn/Cntrl 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 137 24131 Hauser
4021 001 3 SpTpc-Engr Appl in Biomed 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 1B28 24125 Mihran
4024 001 3 Sp Tpcs-Hi Speed Digital Design 5:30-8:00 M ITLL 1B50 24854 Piket-May
4031 001 3 SpTpc-Bioelectromagnetic 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 265 24769 Barnes
4043 001 3 Tpc-SW Engr Mul-Prog Sys 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 265 14114 Dameron
4167 001 3 Energy Conversion 2 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 116 14115 Fuchs
4517 010 2 Power Electronics Lab 12:30-1:45 T ECCR 105 Zane
4517 011 0 Lab 2:00-4:50 T EE 1B65 14118
4517 012 0 Lab 2:00-4:50 R EE 1B65 14119
4532 010 3 DSP Laboratory 12:00-12:50 MW ECEE 1B28 Mullis
4532 011 0 Lab 6:00-7:50 W EE 1B79 14122
4583 001 3 Software System Dev 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 155 14123 Dameron
4593 001 3 Computer Organization 10:00-10:50 MWF ECEE 1B28 14124 Vachharajani
4606 010 3 UG Optics Lab 1:00-1:50 MW ECCR 116 McLeod
4606 011 lab 3:00-4:50 M EE 105 23346
4606 012 lab 3:00-4:50 W EE 105 23347
4606 013 lab 3:00-4:50 R EE 105 23374
4610 800 3 Capstone Lab 8:00-11:50 T EE 2B37 Brown, Tom
801 3 Capstone Lab 8:00-11:50 R EE 2B37 Brown, Tom
4613 010 3 Embedded System Design 5:30-8:00 W ECEE 1B28 McClure
011 0 Lab TBA 14128
4623 001 3 Real-Time Embedded System 6:30-9:00 W STAD 135 14129 Siewert
4632 001 3 Intro to Digital Filter 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 14130 Brown, Tim
4633 010 3 Hybrid Embedded Systems 5:00-7:30 R ECEE 1B28 Avery
011 0 Lab TBA 23339
4645 001 3 Intro to Optical Electr 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCS 1B14 14132 Barnes
4703 001 3 Discrete Math Compu Engr 4:00-5:15 MW ECEE 1B28 14133 Somenzi
4811 001 3 Neur Sig/Func Brain Img 5:30-6:45 TR ECCR 116 14134 Wachtel
4821 001 3 Neur Sys/Physiol Control 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 108 14135 Wachtel
5002 010 3 Sat Nav/Spd Spec Rec Arc 12:00-12:50 MF ECAE 1B73 Akos
011 0 Lab 12:00-12:50 W ECAE 1B73 25193
5008 800 3 SpTpc-Geometric Cntrl of Mech Syst TBD ECEE1B93 24653 Murphey
5009 001 3 Tpc-Automata Theory Verif 12:00-12:50 MWF ECEE 265 23899 Somenzi
5011 001 3 SpTpc-Biophotonics 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 118 23381 Mickelson
5012 001 3 SpTpc-Wavelts/Fltr Banks 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 1B08 24210 Mullis
5017 001 3 SpTpcs-Conv/Renwbl Enrgy Iss 12:00-12:50 MWF ECST 1B21 14166 Fuchs
5018 001 3 SpTpc-Motorcycle Dyn/Cntrl 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 137 24132 Hauser
5021 001 3 SpTpc-Engr Appl in Biomed 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 1B28 24126 Mihran
5024 001 3 Sp Tpcs-Hi Speed Digital Design 5:30-8:00 M ITLL 1B50 24855 Piket-May
5031 001 3 SpTpc-Bioelectromagnetic 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 265 24770 Barnes
5043 001 3 Tpc-SW Engr Mul-Prog Sys 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 265 22632 Dameron
5114 001 3 Waveguides 3:00-3:50 MWF ECST 1B21 14172 Kuester
5154 001 3 Computational Electromagnetics 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 1B28 23350 Filipovic
5156 001 3 Physical Optics 10:00-10:50 MWF ECEE 283 14173 Mickelson
5264 001 3 Prop Effts Satelt Comm 9:30-10:45 TR ECCR 139 23836 Gasiewski
5385 001 3 Optical Properties of Materials 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 139 23907 Moddel
5418 001 3 Automatic Control Syst 1 11-12:15 TR ECCR 1B51 23379 Pao
5438 001 3 Robot Control 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 133 24133 Murphey
5503 001 3 Comp Sys Des & Arch CANCELED Heuring
5517 010 2 Power Electronics Lab 12:30-1:45 T ECCR 105 Zane
011 0 Lab 9:00-11:50 W EE 1B65 14179
5532 010 3 DSP Laboratory 12:00-12:50 MW ECEE 1B28 Mullis
011 0 Lab 6:00-7:50 W EE 1B79 22635
5553 001 3 Parallel Processing 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 131 14180 Vachharajani
5613 010 3 Embedded System Design 5:30-8:00 W ECEE 1B28 McClure
011 0 Lab TBA 22637
5623 001 3 Real-Time Embedded Syst 6:30-9:00 W STAD 135 22638 Siewert
5633 010 3 Hybrid Embedded Systems 5:00-7:30 R ECEE 1B28 Avery
011 0 Lab TBA 23340
5645 001 3 Intro to Optical Elec 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCS 1B14 22640 Barnes
5652 001 3 Detect & Extr of Signals fr Noise CANCELED Varanasi
5682 001 3 Thry/Prac Error Ctrl Cds 2:00-2:50 MWF ECCS 1B28 14186 Mathys
5692 001 3 Prin of Digital Comm 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 1B08 14187 Liu
5807 001 3 Modl/Cntrl Power Elec Syst 1:00-1:50 MWF (ECEE 1B28) 23369 Maksimovic
5811 001 3 Neur Sig/Func Brain Img 5:30-6:45 TR ECCR 116 22641 Wachtel
5821 001 3 Neur Sys/Physiol Control 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 108 22642 Wachtel
5830 001 2 SpTpc-Syst Optimization 1:00-2:40 W ECEE 265 24636 Glover
6006 001 3 Tpc-Numerical Methods in Photonics 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 137 23349 McLeod
Note:  Parentheses around the room number indicate a possible room change.  Please check the schedule prior to classes starting.
   
Posted 1/12/07