University of Colorado at Boulder
University of Colorado at Boulder Search A to Z Campus Map CU Search Links
ECE Home

ECE Dept.

Undergraduate
Graduate
Course List
Research
Contact Us
ECEN Teaching Schedule
Spring 2007
Note:  To go to the course web site for the current semester, click on the course title link.
(Not all courses have materials online.)
Instructor Course Sec Course Title Time/Days Room
Akos 5002 010 Sat Nav/Spd Spec Rec Arc 12:00-12:50 MF ECAE 1B73
Avery 4633/5633 010 Hybrid Embedded Systems 5:00-7:30 R ECCR 1B08
3017 010 Circuits & Electronics for ME's 10:00-10:50 TR ITLL 1B50
Barnes 4031/5031 001 SpTpc-Bioelectromagnetic 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 265
Barnes 4645/5645 001 Intro to Optical Electr 11:00-11:50 MWF ECEE 265
Brown, Tim 4632 001 Intro to Digital Filter 10:00-10:50 MWF ECCR 1B51
Brown, Tom 4610 800 Capstone Lab 8:00-11:50 T EE 2B37
801 Capstone Lab 8:00-11:50 R EE 2B37
Connors 2120 010 Computers as Components 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 265
Dameron 4043/5043 001 Tpc-SW Engr Mul-Prog Sys 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 265
Dameron 4583 001 Software System Dev 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 155
Filipovic 5154 001 Computational Electromagnetics 12:30-1:45 TR ECEE 1B28
Fuchs 4167 001 Energy Conversion 2 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 116
5017 001 SpTpcs-Conv/Renwbl Enrgy Iss 12:00-12:50 MWF ECST 1B21
Gasiewski 5264 001 Prop Effts Satelt Comm 9:30-10:45 TR ECCR 139
Glover 5830 001 SpTpc-Syst Optimization 1:00-2:40 W ECEE 265
Hauser 4018/5018 001 SpTpc-Motorcycle Dyn/Cntrl 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 137
Heuring 3100 010 Digital Logic 12:00-12:50 MWF ECCR 105
Kuester 3400 010 Electromag Flds/Waves 4:00-4:50 MWF ECCR 150
5114 001 Waveguides 3:00-3:50 MWF ECST 1B21
Liu 5692 001 Prin of Digital Comm 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 1B08
Maksimovic 5807 001 Modl/Cntrl Power Elec Syst 1:00-1:50 MWF (ECEE 1B28)
Mathys 2260 010 Circuits/Electronics 2 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 245
5682 001 Thry/Prac Error Ctrl Cds 2:00-2:50 MWF ECEE 1B28
McClure 4613/5613 010 Embedded System Design 5:30-8:00 W ECEE 1B28
McLeod 4606 010 UG Optics Lab 1:00-1:50 MW ECCR 116
6006 001 Tpc-Numerical Methods in Photonics 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 137
Meyer, D 3300 010 Linear Systems 3:00-3:50 MWF ECCR 1B51
Mickelson 4011/5011 001 SpTpc-Biophotonics 9:00-9:50 MWF ECCR 118
5156 001 Physical Optics 10:00-10:50 MWF (ECST 1B21)
Mihran 4021/5021 001 SpTpc-Engr Appl in Biomed 9:30-10:45 TR ECEE 1B28
Moddel 5385 001 Optical Properties of Materials 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 139
Mullis 4532/5532 010 DSP Laboratory 12:00-12:50 MW ECEE 1B28
5012 001 SpTpc-Wavelts/Fltr Banks 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 1B08
Murphey 5008 800 SpTpc-Geometric Cntrl of Mech Syst TBD ECEE1B93
5438 001 Robot Control 2:00-3:15 TR ECCR 133
Newhall 2250 010 Circuits/Electronics 1 9:00-9:50 MWF DUAN G131
Pao 5418 001 Automatic Control Syst 1 11-12:15 TR ECCR 1B51
Park 3250 010 Circuits/Electronics 3 11:00-11:50 MWF ECCR 105
Piestun 3410 002 EM Waves and Transmission 2:00-2:50 MWF ECCR 105
Piket-May 4024/5024 001 Sp Tpcs-Hi Speed Digital Design 5:30-8:00 M ITLL 1B50
Pleszkun 1400 010 Intro Dig/Analog Elect 3:00-3:50 MW ECCR 1B55
Siewert 4623/5623 001 Real-Time Embedded System 6:30-9:00 W STAD 135
Somenzi 4703 001 Discrete Math Compu Engr 4:00-5:15 MW MUEN E431
5009 001 Tpc-Automata Theory Verif 12:00-12:50 MWF ECEE 265
Vachharajani 4593 001 Computer Organization 10:00-10:50 MWF ECEE 1B28
5553 001 Parallel Processing 11:00-12:15 TR ECCR 131
Varanasi 5652 001 Detect & Extr of Signals fr Noise 11:00-12:15 TR MUEN E064
Wachtel 4811/5811 001 Neur Sig/Func Brain Img 5:30-6:45 TR ECCR 116
4821/5821 001 Neur Sys/Physiol Control 12:30-1:45 TR ECCR 108
Zane 4517/5517 010 Power Electronics Lab 12:30-1:45 T ECCR 105
   
Posted 1/18/07